SEGA

Native name: 株式会社セガ
Romanized name: Kabushiki gaisha Sega
Formerly: Nihon Goraku Bussan, Sega Enterprises, Ltd.,Sega Games Co., Ltd.
Type:Subsidiary
Industry: Video games
Predecessor: Service Games of Japan
Founded: June 3, 1960
Founders: Martin Bromley, Richard Stewart
Headquarters: Shinagawa, Tokyo, Japan
Products: Arcade games,Arcade systems, Video game consoles, Mobile games